New Members 2019

Daria Surovtseva, from the series ‘Illuz Numéro’ (2011), porcelain and plexiglass.

The Academy welcomes its 224 new members of 2019

 
This year the IAC received outstanding applications and would like to thank the candidates and the sponsors for their support in the development of this network of enthusiastic professionals in ceramics. Information about the new members is available on their individual pages and these will be updated soon. The artists’ pages are already online on the Members webpage. To view the Members webpage click here
   

Individual Members :

 

Artist (191)

  • AGATEKIN Elif Agdogdu, Turquie
  • AKAZAWA Yoshinori, Japon
  • AMBROSAVA Hanna, Bélarus
  • ANDERSSON Helena, Suède
  • ANDREASSEN Kristin, Suède
  • ANUFRIEV Sergey, Fédération de Russie
  • AZEVEDO Acácia, Brésil
  • BADENHORST Antoinette, Etats-Unis
  • BAIN Corrie, Espagne
  • BEN ATTIA Sarra, Tunisie
  • BENZLE Curtis, Etats-Unis
  • BEREZA Ihor, Ukraine
  • BHANDARI Mudita, Inde
  • BHAT Ashwini, Inde
  • BHATT SANGHVI Falguni, Inde
  • BJØRGAN Heidi, Norvège
  • BLIGNAUT Belinda, Afrique du Sud
  • BORTOLIN Rosana, Brésil
  • BROCHET Annouchka, Fédération de Russie
  • BURKHARD Leandre, Suisse
  • BUSEL Razalina, Bélarus
  • BUTHOD-GARÇON Gisèle, France
  • BUTLER Anne, Royaume-Uni
  • CAPPELLARI Mirtha, Argentine
  • CASSONE Patricia, France
  • CASTANEDA Aileen, Porto Rico
  • CHAN Ray See-Kwong, Chine
  • CHAO Ziyi, Chine
  • CHAO Ziwei, Chine
  • CHAU Adam, Etats-Unis
  • CHEN Jun, Chine
  • CHEN Zhuo, Chine
  • CHOI Jiman, République de Corée
  • CHRISTOPOULOS Ilias, Grèce
  • CORTE Cristina, Argentine
  • DRUL Hanna, Ukraine
  • DULKINA Galina, Fédération de Russie
  • DURNEV Vladimir, Fédération de Russie
  • EINIKYTĖ-NARKEVIČIENĖ Eglė, Lituanie
  • ERICHSEN Martin Nils, Norvège
  • EUM Sung-Do, République de Corée
  • FAN Zefeng, Chine
  • FANG Man, Chine
  • FARFAN Diana, Colombie
  • FELD Julia, Etats-Unis
  • FELL Fiona, Australie
  • FERNANDEZ NOLASCO Gedion Caseo, Pérou
  • FIELDHOUSE Janet, Australie
  • FORERO Cesar, Canada
  • GAO Yifeng, Chine
  • GEERTSEN Michael, Danemark
  • GENDERS Carolyn, Royaume-Uni
  • GERBER Magdalena, Suisse
  • GILEVA Elena, Fédération de Russie
  • GOLLEY Trudy, Canada
  • GOLOSHCHAPOV Peter, Fédération de Russie
  • GOMEZ Ana, Mexique
  • GONEAU France, Canada
  • GUY Jan, Australie
  • HAIN Gabriele, Autriche
  • HANESSIAN Holly, Etats-Unis
  • HASENBERG Ines & Christoph, Allemagne
  • HAY Graham, Australie
  • HINOSTROZA Fernando, Chili
  • HOUNDEKPINKOU King, France
  • IKEDA Shoichi, Japon
  • IPPOLITI Drew, Etats-Unis
  • IPSEN Steen, Danemark
  • ISONIEMI Eliisa, Finlande
  • JAIN Rashi, Inde
  • JHUNJHUNWALA Ruby, Inde
  • JIANG Yanbin, Chine
  • JIMENEZ Myriam, Espagne
  • JIRACHAISAKUL Mo, Thaïlande
  • JONES Alejandra, Argentine
  • JUCHNOWSKA Maria Joanna, Norvège
  • KARABEY Burcu, Turquie
  • KEMPERINK Cecil, Pays-Bas
  • KERASIOTI Maro (Maria), Grèce
  • KHARCHENKO Igor, Fédération de Russie
  • KHYZHYNSKY Volodymyr, Ukraine
  • KIM Jihye, République de Corée
  • KIM Sun, République de Corée
  • KIM Myungjoo, République de Corée
  • KIM Riyoo, Japon
  • KIM Mi Kyoung, République de Corée
  • KIM Hyeog Soo, République de Corée
  • KIRILUK Svetlana, Bélarus
  • KLOPOVA Iuliia, Fédération de Russie
  • KOPYLKOV Kirill, Fédération de Russie
  • KRUTIKOVA Liudmila, Fédération de Russie
  • KYRYCHENKO Andrii, Ukraine
  • LEE Yun-Shan, Taipei chinois
  • LI Youyu, Chine
  • LI Hailin, Chine
  • LI Wei, Chine
  • LI Lihong, Chine
  • LINDENBAUER Petra, Autriche
  • LIU Xiaoyu, Chine
  • LIU Qian, Chine
  • MAISEL Luisa, France
  • MARISCAL PANEQUE Jose Maria, Espagne
  • MCCURDY Alexandra, Canada
  • MEROM Hilda, Israël
  • MIDDLEMAN Lee, Etats-Unis
  • MIMINOSHVILI Gia, Ukraine
  • MIROSHNYCHENKO Oleksandr, Ukraine
  • MONZÓN Andrés, Colombie
  • MOUGHARBEL Samar, Liban
  • MUÑOZ Jacinto, Argentine
  • NAGASAWA Kazuhito, Japon
  • NEPO-STIELDORF Gabriela, Autriche
  • NONNENMACHER Heide, Allemagne
  • NORBURY Jane, France
  • NOVAK Yael, Israël
  • PADUN Lesia, Ukraine
  • PAIKKARI Mari, Finlande
  • PARK Jung-gun, République de Corée
  • PELECHOVÁ Eva, République Tchèque
  • PIČULJAN Danijela, Croatie
  • PIMENTEL HERNANDEZ Manuel Felipe Thimo, République Dominicaine
  • PÖLLÄNEN Pauliina, Norvège
  • PORTNOVA Ielizaveta, Ukraine
  • PROULX Amélie, Canada
  • PUSZCZYNSKI Michal, Pologne
  • PUTSCH-GRASSI Karin, Italie
  • QAISI Waleed R., Jordanie
  • QU Bing, Chine
  • RAZUMOVSKAYA Irina, Fédération de Russie
  • RESHETNIKOV Viktor, Fédération de Russie
  • RO Hae-Sin, République de Corée
  • ROMA Caterina, Espagne
  • ROSA Vivian, Chili
  • ROSSMANN Fritz, Allemagne
  • SAFFER Julia, Allemagne
  • SAID Ibrahim, Egypte
  • SALINAS AMARAL Macarena, Chili
  • SAPAROLLI Maria Helena, Brésil 
  • SAVIC Valentina, Serbie
  • SCHEEL HAARSTAD Jørgen Frederik, Norvège
  • SCHLAGENHAUF Daniela, France
  • SCHUSTER Julia, Autriche
  • SECOMBE Ted, Australie
  • SEILER Anja, Suisse
  • SEN Madhur, Inde
  • SERRA Moragas Jordi, Espagne
  • SHERRILL Michael, Etats-Unis
  • SHIBATA Takuro, Etats-Unis
  • SINHA Antra, Inde
  • ŠIPALYTĖ Rūta, Lituanie
  • SKUBIN Ivan, Slovénie
  • SÖDERGREN Inger, Suède
  • SOUKI Adel, Brésil
  • SPINDEL Etty, Israël
  • SUCAGLAR Hasan Numan, Turquie
  • SUH Hyesoo, République de Corée
  • SUKHAREVA Ekaterina, Fédération de Russie
  • SUROVTSEVA Daria, Fédération de Russie
  • SVENSSON Annika, Suède
  • SWANET Joëlle, Belgique
  • TARELA Mariel Andrea, Argentine
  • TEIBLUM-MILLAR Shulamit, Israël
  • TEJERO Maria Luisa (Marilu), Bolivie
  • TITTARELLI RUBBOLI Maurizio, Italie
  • TOEWE Christiane, Allemagne
  • TOK Yu Xiang, Singapour
  • TÜRN Anne, Estonie
  • VALE Yola, Portugal
  • VALLS Urquijo Estefania, Guatemala
  • VAN Bussel Willy, Pays-Bas
  • VELAZQUEZ Mariana, Mexique
  • VIQUEIRA Xohan, Espagne
  • WANG Qi, Chine
  • WANG Xin, Chine
  • WIGHT Chris, Royaume-Uni
  • WOUTERS Patty, Belgique
  • YANG Hsin-Yi (Julia), Taipei chinois
  • YANG Zhi, Chine
  • YAO Bo, Chine
  • YOO Euijeong, République de Corée
  • YOON Junghoon, République de Corée
  • YUDINA Elena, Fédération de Russie
  • YUEN So Ling, Chine
  • ZAKARIA Marwa, Egypte
  • ZAMBELLI Lise, France
  • ZETHRAEUS Eva, Suède
  • ZHANG Wenzhi, Chine
  • ZHANG Ling Yun, Chine
  • ZHENG Ning, Chine
  • ZHOU Xuan, Chine
  • ZUBAN Nataliya, Ukraine

 

Goodwill Ambassador – Cultural Promoter (1)

  • ANNOIS Jane, Australia

 

Curator (8)

  • BODET Frédéric, France
  • CHO Hyeyoung, République de Corée
  • IARALOVA Marta, Fédération de Russie
  • JEON Mi-Young, République de Corée
  • LAURIA Jo, Etats-Unis
  • SLAVICA GABOUT Višnja, Croatie
  • ZHOU Xiaofeng, Chine
  • ZINENKO Tetiana, Ukraine

 

Educator (2)

  • LIU Zheng, China
  • LONGACRE Janna, United States

 

Gallerist (1)

  • ATKINS Nigel, France

 

Writer (5)

  • LI Yanzu, China
  • PUJADAS Anna, Spain
  • RUBIO CELADA Abraham, Spain
  • SAWADA Mieko, Japan
  • SERVIS Nancy, United States

Affiliate Members :

 

Association (3)

  • Asia Pacific Cultural Creative Industry Association, Chinese Taipei
  • Korea Ceramic Design Association, Republic of Korea
  • Redhouse Ceramics Studio, China

 

Ceramic centre – residency (2)

  • Gaya Ceramic, Indonesia
  • Taoxichuan Art Center, China

 

Gallery (3)

  • Franz Collection Inc., Chinese Taipei
  • Galerie de l’Ancienne Poste, France
  • Sokyo Gallery, Japan

 

Museum (4)

  • Changchun International Ceramics Gallery, China
  • CLAY Museum of Ceramic Art, Denmark
  • Museu de Olaria, Portugal
  • Terracotta Museu, Spain

 

School (4)

  • China Celadon College – Lishi University, China
  • Escola Superior de Artes e Design – Caldas da Rainha – Politécnico de Leiria, Portugal
  • Escuela Nacional de Ceramica, Mexico
  • Espace Elément-Terre asbl, Belgium

 

Heide Nonnenmacher, ‘Sea Anemone’ (2018), porcelain.

Samar Mougharbel, ‘Abdel Nasser’ (2015), fired stoneware.

Inger Södergren, ‘Fragment of a Garden’ (2018), earthenware, porcelain slip.

Chen Zhou, ‘Lotus’ (2016), porcelain, wood and gold.

Peter Goloshchapov, ‘All Services Desist’ (2014), porcelain, gold resin.

Cecil Kemperink, ‘Reshaping Process’ (2018), stoneware and earthenware.

Jung-gun Park, ‘Tool 0602’ (2006), stoneware.

Cesar Forero, ‘Horse Fight’ (2015), ceramics and bronze.

Mudita Bhandari, ‘In Transit’ (2018), earthenware.

Euijeong Yoo, ‘Ego’ (2010), ceramics.

Andrii Kyrychenko, ‘Water Fruit’ (2017), earthenware.

Danijela Pičuljan, ‘Leafing No.4’ (2015), ceramics, porcelain and fibre glass.

Eglė Einikytė-Narkevičienė, ‘Pink’ (2018), stoneware.

 

 

Members

Members can create or update their personal pages in their private member accounts.

(read more...)

New Members 2017

Welcome to IAC's 2017 New Members

(read more...)

Funds and Donations

The Academy is committed to achieving large scale projects that promote ceramic culture and debate, exchange, reflection and the sharing of knowledge.

(read more...)

Member fee

Your contributions are essential to the development of the IAC.

(read more...)